K770 Power Cutter including FREE Diamond Blade – Husqvarna

The K 770 is Husqvarna’s best-selling all-round power cutter. Light weight, outstanding power-to-weight ratio, reliable start, and exceptionally low vibrations all come together to to reduce strain and increase your productivity.

Price on Application. Contact us on 02 6242 8996 for a package deal with a quality diamond blade.

Description

K770 Power Cutter – Husqvarna

The Husqvarna K 770 is designed for an optimal level of power transmission, minimum wear, and a maximised belt life, so you can get the most out of your power cutter. It’s also built for ease of use with its anti-vibration system and maintenance-free air filter, as well as a wet cutting kit that reduces slurry and water consumption.

Specifications of the Husqvarna K 770

  • Power output 3.7kW
  • Blade diameter max: 350 mm
  • Cutting depth max: 125 mm

View our complete range of power cutters

Also known as: Powercutters – Demo Saw – Demolition Saw – Quick Cuts – Cutoff Saw – Chop Saw – Abrasive Saws

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “K770 Power Cutter including FREE Diamond Blade – Husqvarna”